Your community matters

Area calendar, Dec. 3-4

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Tuesday, Dec. 3

 

College Men’s Basketball

Limestone at Barton, 7:30 p.m.

 

College Women’s Basketball

Limestone at Barton, 5:30 p.m.

 

High School Varsity Boys Basketball

Fayetteville Berean Baptist Academy at Wilson Christian, 7 p.m.; Wilson Prep at Epiphany, 7 p.m.; Fike at North Pitt, 7:30 p.m.; Henderson Collegiate at Greenfield, 7:30 p.m.; Greene Central at Eastern Wayne, 7:30 p.m.; Raleigh St. Thomas More at Community Christian — Peace Church, 7:30 p.m.; Rosewood at North Johnston, 7:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 8 p.m.; North Lenoir at SW Edgecombe, 8 p.m.; Smithfield-Selma at Southern Nash, 8 p.m.

 

High School Varsity Girls Basketball

Fayetteville Berean Baptist Academy at Wilson Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Fike at North Pitt, 6 p.m.; Rosewood at North Johnston, 6 p.m.; Greene Central at Eastern Wayne, 6:30 p.m. Raleigh St. Thomas More at Community Christian — Peace Church, 6 p.m.; Wilson Prep at Epiphany, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 6:30 p.m.; North Lenoir at SW Edgecombe, 6;30 p.m.;  Smithfield-Selma at Southern Nash, 6:30 p.m.

 

High School Wrestling

North Johnston, South Lenoir at C.B. Aycock, 5:30 p.m.; Greene Central, Heide Trask, Southern Wayne at Clinton, 5:30 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Boys Basketball

Fike at North Pitt, 4:30 p.m.; Greene Central at Eastern Wayne, 4:30 p.m.; Henderson Collegiate at Greenfield, 4:30 p.m.;  Rosewood at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at SW Edgecombe, 5 p.m. Smithfield-Selma at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.; Wilson Christian at Raleigh Christian, 5:30 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Girls Basketball

C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 4 p.m.; North Lenoir at SW Edgecombe, 4 p.m.; Smithfield-Selma at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Wilson Christian at Raleigh Christian, 4:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 4

 

High School Varsity Boys Basketball

Beddingfield at Greene Central, 7:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Fike, 8 p.m.; Eastern Wayne at Hunt, 8 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Washington, 8 p.m.

 

High School Varsity Girls Basketball

Beddingfield at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Fike, 6:30 p.m.; Eastern Wayne at Hunt, 6:30 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Washington, 6:30 p.m.

 

High School Wrestling

Chocowinity Southside, Fike, Hunt at Eastern Wayne, 4 p.m.; Southern Nash at Raleigh Leesville Road Quad, 6 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Boys Basketball

Beddingfield at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Fike, 5 p.m.; Eastern Wayne at Hunt, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Washington, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity 

Girls Basketball

C.B. Aycock at Fike, 4 p.m.; Eastern Wayne at Hunt, 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Washington, 4 p.m.

Comments